DEPARTMENT OF DATA SCIENCE

OUR DEPARTMENTS

PLACEMENTS

Sl. No.Name of StudentCourse CompletedYear of Pass outName of Firm
1DILSHITH P SUG2024MANAPPURAM COMPTECH & CONSULTANTS LTD
Sl. No. Name of Student Course Completed Year of Pass outName of Firm
1AJAY T MUG2023STAR INNOVATIONS
2SURYENDU.MUG2023ACCENTURE SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD
3DITTY DENNYUG2023THE MAYA SOLUTIONS
4JOHN GEORGE THATTILUG2023BENCHMARK EDUCATION LLP
5BECKHAM SHAJANUG2023ACCENTURE SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD
6MOHAMMED SHAIJAL TUG2023ACCENTURE SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.
7ANNCEE E LUG2023AMDRODD TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD,
8INDRAJITH KUG2023AMDRODD TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD,
9MOHAMMED HAZIM MUBARAKUG2023ACCENTURE SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD
10AISWARYA P PUG2023XTG TECHNOLOGIES, KOCHI
11AKSHAYA K VUG2023ACCENTURE SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD
12MANU BABUUG2023MACHENN INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
13JENEESH K JAISONUG2023MACHENN INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
14JINSON A JUG2023MACHENN INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
15NIKHITHA N TUG2023MACHENN INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
16LINET MARIA P LUG2023MACHENN INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
17SREERANJANA K RUG2023ACCENTURE SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.
18M P PRITHVIRAJUG2023AMDRODD TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD,
19ALPHI JIJIUG2023ACCENTURE SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.
Sl. No. Name of StudentCourse CompletedYear of Pass out Name of Firm
1ABHINANDH . NUG2022AANAND P JANGID AND ASSOCIATES, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
2GAYATHRI B RUG2022AANAND P JANGID AND ASSOCIATES, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
3KASHINATH SUG2022AANAND P JANGID AND ASSOCIATES, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
4GODWIN C. XUG2022AANAND P JANGID AND ASSOCIATES, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
5JITHIN P OUG2022AANAND P JANGID AND ASSOCIATES, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
6JOSEPH BAIJUUG2022MACHENN INNOVATIONS, COIMBATORE
7ABHINAV M AUG2022EY GLOBAL DELIVERY SERVICES INDIA LLP
8GAYATHRI B RUG2022INFOSYS
9AVINASH ARYANUG2022INFOSYS
10KASHINATH SUG2022INFOSYS
11RIDHIN REJIUG2022SURETI IMF
12AVINASH ARYANUG2022EXPERION TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) PVT. LTD
13KAVYA M VUG2022EXPERION TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) PVT. LTD
14SHINTO ROYUG2022WORLD WIDE PLUS, THRISSUR
15IRIN BENNYUG2022KREATIV GRAFIK, COCHIN
16DELNA A.JUG2022KREATIV GRAFIK, COCHIN
17DEENA MARIYA JOBYUG2022COSMO CLASSICS
18ABHISHEK JOHN K SUG2022ACMO WATER TECHNOLOGY INDIA PVT LTD
Sl. NoName of StudentCourse CompletedYear of Pass outName of Firm
1SANIKA K SUG2021SOUTH INDIAN BANK
2ASTER E AUG2021MAT GLOBER SOLUTION, CALICUT
3NAVEEN JOYUG2021KALINDIA INFOTECH SOLUTIONS PVT, THRISSUR
4DON VINCENT.VUG2021SUN TECHNOLOGY INTEGRATORS PVT. LTD.
5ASWIN C. WILSONUG2021GRAMPRO BUSINESS SERVTCES (P) LTD
6ASWIN C. WILSONUG2021HEALTH SERVICE DEPARTMENT OF KERALA
7SHARON ROYUG2021ENVESTNET YODLEE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
8SANIKA K SUG2021INFOSYS
9JILSY XAVIERUG2021INFOSYS
10AMAL S KUMARUG2021BYJU'S APP
11DON VINCENT.VUG2021GRAPES GENIX TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS
12SHARON ROYUG2021GRAPES GENIX TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS
13ASWATHI AUG2021ZUMHELIHEN HEALTH CARE PVT. LTD
14SREERAJ PUG2021BYJU'S APP
15SANIKA K SUG2021FAB STUDIOZ
16GOKUL VUG2021FAB STUDIOZ
17ANANDHAKRISHNAN M VUG2021SIMPLE SITES
18SAJITH M.SUG2021SIMPLESITES
19ANJU C.RUG2021GRAMPRO BUSINESS SERVICES PVT. LTD
20MOHAMED FAIJAS UUG2021DATABEAT CONSULTING PVT LTD.

DEPARTMENT OF DATA SCIENCE