INSTITUTION

OUR MANAGEMENT

Patron: Mar Andrews Thazhath
(Archbishop, Archdiocese of Thrissur)

Manager: Mar Tony Neelankavil
(Auxil. Bishop, Thrissur Archdiocese)

Board of Trustees

Mar. Tony Neelankavil, Ph.D. (Chairman)
Rev. Fr. Varghese Kuthur, B.A., B.Th.
Rev. Fr. Antony Chembakassery, M.A., STD
Mr. A.M. Francis, M.Com. (Secretary)

Mar. Tony Neelankavil, Ph.D. (Chairman) 
Mar Tony Neelankavil, the Manager, was born in Thrissur. After his schooling, he completed his Pre-Degree studies at St. Thomas College, Thrissur, in 1984. He successfully completed his Doctorate in Theology at Catholic University Louvain, Belgium. Before his assignment as the auxiliary bishop of Archdiocese of Thrissur, he was Professor as well as Rector at Marymatha Major Seminar, Thrissur. He was appointed the Manager of St. Thomas College (Autonomous), Thrissur, since 2019.

Executive Committee

Mar Tony Neelankavil, Ph.D. (Chairman)
Fr. Varghese Kuthur, B.A., B.Th.
Fr. Antony Chembakassery, M.A., STD
Fr. Joy Mooken, B.Ed.
Mr. A.M. Francis, M.Com. (Secretary)
Dr. Jenson P. O., M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D.
Dr. Ignatius Antony, M.Sc., M.Phil., LLB,Ph.D.
Mr. Mathew Koola, M.Com.
Dr. K. M. Francis, M.A., Ph.D.
Dr. Joy K. L., M.Sc., Ph.D. (Principal)
Dr. (Fr.) Martin K. A., M.A., M. Phil, Ph.D.
Dr. (Fr.) Stishin Paul K., M.A., Ph.D.

Helm of Affairs

Mar. Tony Neelankavil (Manager)
Rev. Fr. John(Biju) Panengadan (Exec. Manager)
Dr. (Fr.) Martin K.A. (Principal-in-Charge)
Dr. (Sr.) Alphonsa Mathew (Vice Principal)
Dr. Anto Johny T. (Vice Principal)
Dr. John E.D. (Vice Principal)
Dr. David C V. (Dean of Sciences)
Dr. Biju John M. (Dean of Arts & Humanities)
Dr. Biju C. S. (Dear of International Affairs)
Dr. Jiju A Mathew (Dean of Planning and Communication)
Dr. Chacko V. M. (Dean of Research)
Dr. Mejoy Jose (Dean of Students Affair)
Dr. Paulson Mathew (Controller of Examinations)
Dr. (Fr.) Anil George K. (IQAC Coordinator)
Mr. Anto P. J. (Superintendent)

Women’s Cell

1. Dr. Rani Jasmine Thomas N. (Convenor)
2. Dr. Rani sebastian
3. Ms. Christeena T. Jose
4. Dr. Sandhya Vincent Neelamkavil
5. Ms. Jilmy P. Joy (J. Convenor)
6. Ms. Seema Sunny

Academic Discipline

1. Dr. David C. V. (Convenor)
2. Dr. (Sr.) Alphonsa Mathew
(J. Convenor)
3. Dr. Joby Thomas K.
4. Dr. (Fr.) Martin K. A.
5. Mr. P. M. Joy
6. Dr. Saju M. I.
7. Dr. V. M. Chacko
8. Dr. Mejoy Jose
9. Dr. Jiju A. Mathew
10. Dr. Toy C. T.
11. Mr. Antony John E. F.
12. Dr. Rani Jasmine Thomas N.
13. Ms. Dalia Varghese
14. Mr. Joby Sebastian
15. Mr. Aji C. V.
16. Mr. Eljo Joseph T.
17. Dr. (Fr.) Stishin K. Paul
18. Ms. Bindhia K. F.
19. Ms. Alice N. K.
20. Dr. Febin Baby
21. Mr. Antu P. J.
22. Mr. C. T. Babu
23. Mr. Joy M. G.

Ethics Committee

1. Sr. Sheeba C. V.. (Convenor)
2. Mr. Joby Sebastian (J. Convenor)
3. Ms. Divya George
4. Mr. Sanjo Jose
5. Mr. Jenson V. D.
6. (Student Representative)

UGC Coaching Cell

1. Dr. Sajesh T. A. (Convenor)
2. Dr. Jinish Antony M. (J. Convenor)
3. Ms. Jilna John
4. Ms. Rameela Ravindran K.
5. Dr. Joby Paul
6. Ms. Mary K. Francis
7. Mr. Renjith Varghese
8. Mr. Joby Sebastian
9. Mr. Rasin R. S.
10. Dr. Syam Sudhakar
11. Mr. JijoKuruvila
12. Mr. Jinesh Paul C.
13. Mr. Sinoy Jose
14. Mr. Paul V. J.

Equal Opportunity Cell

1. Dr. Rani Sebastian (Convenor)
2. Ms. Rameela Ravindran K. (J.Convenor)
3. Ms. Teena Jose
4. Ms. Anjali Markose
5. Ms. Sikha Simon K.
6. Student Representative

S.F.S. (St. Thomas for Society)

1. Dr. Mejoy Jose (Convenor)
2. Dr. Anto P. V. (J. Convenor)
3. Ms. Divya George
4. Mr. Biju M. A.
5. Mr. Shaun Paul Adambukulam
6. Mr. Renjith Varghese
7. Sr. Jisha Joseph
8. Fr. Alan Tony
9. Ms. Teena Jose
10. Mr. Sherin C. P.
11. Mr. Ragesh Raghavan A.
12. Mr. Joseph Jacob
13. Ms. Tina Jose Francis
14. Mr. JijoKuruvila
15. Mr. Joshy M. A.
16. Mr. Jestin P. D.
17. Student Representative
18. Student Representative

Examination Committee

1. Dr. Biju John M. (Convenor)
2. Mr. Antony John E. F. (J. Convenor)
3. Mr. Joby Sebastian
4. Mr. Aji C. V.
5. Dr. Jeena Joseph
6. Dr. (Fr.) Stishin K. Paul
7. Ms. Bindhia K. F.
8. Ms. Alice N. K.

Advisers to Students’ Union

1. Sri. C. F. Binoy (Staff Advisor)

2. Sri. Mejoy Jose (Staff Editor)

3. Sri. Sunil Sunny Chalakkal (Fine Arts)

4. Sri. George Alex (Returning Officer)

Fine Arts Committee

1. Mr. Ajesh Antony (Advisor)
2. Dr. Sanil Raj J. (J. Advisor)
3. Dr. Mejoy Jose
4. Dr. Anto P. V.
5. Ms. Reeja Johnson
6. Ms. Sindhu George
7. Mr. Renjith Varghese
8. Dr. Joby Paul
9. Dr. Johns Naduvath
10. Dr. Ann Mary K. A.
11. Mr. Rasin R. S.
12. Mr. Eljo Joseph T.
13. Dr. Shemi John
14. Dr. Sandhya Vincent Neelamkavil
15. Ms. SheebaRaphel
16. Ms. Ashlin Mathew P. M.
17. Ms. Anu Jose
18. Mr. Sherin C. P.
19. Ms. Linni Wilson
20. Ms. Tina Rose
21. Mr. Mathew Thomas
22. Student Representative
23. Student Representative

Career Guidance & Placement Cell

1. Dr. Sunil Sunny Chalakkal (Convenor)
2. Dr. Joe Kizhakooden (J. Convenor)
3. Dr. Binoy C. F.
4. Dr. Viji M.
5. Dr. Jinish Antony
6. Ms. Jilna John
7. Mr. Pratheesh George
8. Ms. Gini Paul
9. Dr. Sandhya Vincent Neelamkavil
10. Dr. (Fr.) Flergin Antony
11. Ms. Jilmy P. Joy
12. Ms. Ashlin Mathew P. M.
13. Mr. Sanjo Jose
14. Mr. Ragesh Raghavan A.
15. Mr. Jeswin Saju
16. Mr. Sony Babu
17. Mr. Amson Symon
18. Ms. Jaiby Joseph
19. Dr. Febin Baby
20. Mr. C. T. Babu
21. Mr. Aljo Thomas
22. Mr. AntoJohny Therattil
23. Mr. Akhil James (Student Representative)
24. Ms. Stephy Baby (Student Representative)

Village Adoption & Extension Cell

1. Smt. Seema Sunny (Convenor)

2. Sri. Jijo Kuruvila (J. Convenor)

3. Smt. Mary K. Francis

4. Student Representative

Website

1. Dr. V. M. Chacko (Convenor)
2. Ms. Rameela Ravindran K.(J. Convenor)
3. Dr. Anu Paul (J. Convenor)
4. Dr. (Fr.) Martin K. A.
5. Dr. (Fr.) Anil George K.
6. Dr. Joseph Joly V. L.
7. Dr. Johns Naduvath
8. Mr. Shine Joy Moriyadan
9. Mr. Thomas C. J.
10. Mr. Jeswin Saju

Admission Committee

1. Dr. Sunil Sunny Chalakkal (Convenor)
2. Dr. Sajesh T. A. (J. Convenor)
3. Dr. Viji M.
4. Dr. Anto P. V.
5. Ms. Sindhu George
6. Mr. Renjith Varghese
7. Ms. Christeena T. Jose
8. Ms. Blessy Paul C.
9. Mr. Eljo Joseph T.
10. Dr. Ann Mary K. A.
11. Dr. (Fr.) Stishin K. Paul
12. Ms. Bindhia K. F.
13. Mr. Ragesh Raghavan A.
14. Mr. JijuKuruvila
15. Mr. Amson Symon
16. Ms. Jaiby Joseph
17. Mr. Antu P. J.
18. Mr. Sanjo Jose
19. Mr. C. T. Babu
20. Mr. Shine Joy Moriyadan
21. Mr. Anto JohnyTherattil.
22. Student Representative
23. Student Representative

Anti Narcotic Cell

1. Sri. Daison P.J. (Convenor)

2. Sri. Sanjo Jose (J. Convenor)

3. Sr. Alphonsa Mathew

4. Smt. Vimala Jose

5. Sr. Sheeba C. V.

6. Student Representative

Administrative Assistance Cell

1. Sri. Biju John M. (Convenor)

2. Sri. Joe Kizhakooden (J. Convenor)

3. Smt. Sowmya Rajan

4. Sri. Sabu P. J.

5. Sri. Sijo Jacob

6. Sri. M. G. Anto

7. Sri. P. J. Antu

Anti-Ragging Cell

1. Sri. David C.V. (Convenor)

2. Smt. Viji M. (J. Convenor)

3. Sri. Anto P. V.

4. Smt. Joyce Jose

5. Smt. Jency Thomas

6. Sri. Joy C. C.

7. Student Representative

Mobile Surprise Inspection Squad

1. Sri. Vincent Joseph Pulikkottil (Convenor)

2. Smt. Dhanya Jacob (J. Convenor)

3. Sri. Mejoy Jose

4. Sri. Toy C. T.

5. Smt. Rani Jasmine Thomas N.

Research Cell

1. Sri. Joby Thomas K. (Coordinator)

2. Sri. V. M. Chacko (J. Coordinator)

3. Sri. Anto Thomas C.

4. Sri. C. S. Biju

5. Sri. Sanil Raj J.

6. Fr. Martin K. A.

7. Sri. Viju M. J.

8. Sri. Syam sudhakar

9. Sri. K. C. Francis

10. Sri. Sabu P.J.

11. Sri. Thomas Paul Kattookaran

12. Sri. Biju John M.

13. Sri. Vincent Joseph Pulikkottil

14. Sr. Alphonsa Mathew

15. Sr. Julie Andrews

16. Sri. Sajesh T. A.

17. Smt. Nicy Sebastian

18. Sri. P. M. Joy

19. Sri. Vimalkumar T. V.

20. Sri. Johns Naduvath

21. Smt. Ann Mary K. A.

22. Sri. Paulson Mathew

23. Sri. Sunil Jose T.

24. Smt. Jency Thomas

25. Sri. Jinish Antony M.

26. Sri. Joseph Joly V.L.

27. Sri. Anto P.V.

28. Sri. C. D. Varghese

29. Sri. Ignatius Antony

30. Smt. Vimala Jose

31. Sri. Francy K. Kakkassery

32. Sri. C. F. Binoy

33. Smt. Vimala K. John

34. Smt. Joyce Jose

Library Advisory Committee

1. Sri. Sanjo Jose (Convenor)

2. Sri. David C.V. (J. Convener)

3. Smt. Jnana Bhai K.P.

4. Smt. Jency Thomas

5. Smt. Sindhu George

6. Sri. Sabu A.S.

7. Smt. Rameela Ravindran

8. Smt. Nees Paul

9. Smt. Rani Jasmine

10. Sri. Joby Paul

11. Smt. Jeena Joseph

12. Sri. M.G. Anto

13. Student Representative

14. Student Representative

Public Relations Officer

Sri. Daison P.J.

Publication Committee

1. Sri. Sanjo Jose (Convernor)

2. Sri. Francy Kakkassery (J.Convernor)

3. Sri . George Alex

4. Smt. Nees Paul

5. Student Representative

Welfare of Differently Abled

1. Smt.Vimala Jose(Convenor)

2. Sri. Biju John M. (J.Convenor)

3. Smt. Reeja Johnson

4 Sri. Jinish Antony

5. Smt. Ann Mary K.A

6. Sri. P.J. Antu

7. Student Representative

Teachers in-charge of Examinations

1. Sri. George Alex (Ph: 9895234609)

2. Sri. C. V. David (Ph: 9446417055)

Scholarship

Sri. Anto P.V.

SSP (Scholar Support Programme)

Sri. Sajesh T. A. (Coordinator)

ASAP (Additional Skill Acquisition Programme)

Sri. Sunil Sunny C. (Co-ordinator)

WWS (Walk with a Scholar)

1. Sri. Renjith Varghese (Coordinator)

2. Sri. Antony John E. F.

3. Smt. Jilna John

4. Sri. Aji C. V.

5. Smt. Jeena Joseph

6. Sri. Vimalkumar T. V.

7. Sri. Pratheesh George

8. Sri. Ajesh Antony

9. Sri. Rasin R. S.

10. Sri. Joby Sebastian

11. Sri. Joseph Joly V.L.

12. Student Representative

Student Advisor for CBCSS

Sri. Saju M.I.

C.S.S., Internal Exam, Students Interaction & Grievance Appeal Cell

1. Sri. George Alex (Convenor)

2. Smt. Daisland Thattil (J. Convenor)

3. Sri. Anto P.V.

4. Smt. Vimala K. John

5. Sri. P. J. Antu

6. Student Representative

SASAP (Santhome Academic and Social Assistance Programme )

1. Sri. Antony John E. F. (Convenor)

2. Fr. Martin K. A. (J. Convenor)

3. Sri. Syam Sudhakar

4. Sri. Viju M. J.

5. Sri. Joe Kizhakooden

6. Smt. Reeja Johnson

7. Sri. Anto P.V.

8. Sri. Pratheesh George

9. Sri. Sherin C.P.

10. Sri. Renjith Varghese

11. Sri. Joby Paul

12. Sri. Joby Sebastian

13. Sri. Shaun Paul Adambukulam

14. Sr. Jisha Joseph

15. Sri. Aji C. V.

16. Student Representative

17. Student Representative

Physical Fitness

1. Sri. Toy C.T. (J. Convenor)

2. Sri. Mestin P.C.

Planning & Evaluation Board

1. Sri. K. C. Francis (Convenor)

2. Sri. Thomas Paul Kattookaran (J. Convenor)

3. Sri. Ignatius Antony

4. Fr. Martin K. A.

5. Smt. Joyce Jose

6. Sri. Joseph Joly V. L.

7. Sri. Thomas M. T.

8. Sri. Johns Naduvath

9. Sri. Eljo Joseph T.

10. Sri. Sanjo Jose

Internal Complaints Committee:

1. Smt. Joyce Jose (Convenor)

2. Smt. Jilna John (J. Convenor)

3. Sr. Julie Andrews

4. Smt. Villi Varghese

5. Sri. Rasin R.S

Student Welfare Committee

1. Sri. C. D. Varghese (Convenor)

2. Sri. Mejoy Jose

Extra Curricular Activities Committee

1. Sri. Sanil Raj J. (Convenor)

2. Sri. Sabu A. S.

3. Sri. Joby Paul

4. Sri. Ajesh Antony

5. Sri. Syam Sudhakar

Academic Audit

1. Sri. Paul Jose P. (Convenor)

2. Sri. Sajesh T. A.

3. Sri. Sunil Jose T.

4. Sri. Biju M.A.

5. Smt. Divya George

Syllabus Monitoring Committee

1. Sri. Joshy C. L. (Convenor)

2. Sri. Thomas Paul Kattookaran (J.Convenor)

3. Sri. Ignatius Antony

4. Sri. Anto Thomas C.

5. Sri. Joby Paul

6. Sri. Ashbin Mathew

7. Student Representative

Grace Mark

1. Sri. Thomas Paul Kattookaran (Convenor)

2. Sri. K. L. Joy (Controller of Examinations)

3. Sri. Binoy C. F.

4. Sri. Mejoy Jose

5. Sri. Toy C. T.

6. Sri. Sabu A. S.

7. Smt. Divya George

8. Smt. Seema Sunny

Time Table

1. Francy K. Kakkassery (Convenor)

2. Smt. Vimala Jose

3. Sri. Viju M. J.

4. Sri. Saju M.I.

5. Sri. Sabu P.J.

C.P.E.

1. Sr. Alphonsa Mathew (Convenor)

2. Smt. Jency Thomas (J. Convenor)

3. Sri. C. S. Biju

4. Sri. Chacko V. M.

5. Fr. Martin K. A.

6. Fr. Anil George K.

7. Sri. Chackochan K. F.

IQAC Department Coordinators

1. Sri. Viju M. J.

2. Sr. Sheeba C. V.

3. Smt. Dalia Varghese

4. Smt. Blessy Paul C.

5. Smt. Geetha Gokul

6. Smt. Soumya Rajan

7. Sri. Ashbin Mathew

8. Sri. Rasin R. S.

9. Smt. Rameela Ravindran

10. Sri. Joby Sebastian

11. Sri. Aji C. V.

12. Sri. Thomas M.T.

13. Sri. Shaun Paul Adambukulam

14. Smt. Teena Jose

15. Sri. Binesh C J

16. Smt. Dhanya Jacob

17. Fr. Biju Alappatt

18. Sri. Jophy T. J.

19. Sri. Sharon Lee Jose

Teaching Staff Holding Academic Positions in the Universities

1. Sri. Joby Thomas K., Ph.D., Member, Senate, University of Calicut

2. Sri. P. O. Jenson, Ph.D., Member, Academic Council, University of Calicut

3. Sri. Ignatius Antony, Ph.D., Member, Academic Council, University of Calicut

4. Sri. Francy K. Kakkasserry, Ph.D., Member, Academic Council, University of Calicut

5. Sri. Joshy C. L., Ph.D., Member, Academic Council, MG University, Kottayam

6. Sri. Jiju A. Mathew, Ph.D., Member, Academic Council, MG University, Kottayam

7. Sri. Thomas Paul Kattookkaran, Ph.D., Member, Faculty of Commerce & Management Studies, University of Calicut

8. Sri. Joby Thomas K., Ph.D., Member, Faculty of Science, University of Calicut

9. Sri. Joby Thomas K., Ph.D., Member, Faculty of Science, Kannur University

10. Sri. Joshy C. L., Ph.D., Member, Member, Faculty of Science, MG University, Kottayam

11. Sri. Paulson Mathew, Ph.D., Member, Faculty of Science, MG University, Kottayam

12. Sri. Ignatius Antony, Ph.D., Member, Board of Studies, Plantation Science, University of Calicut

13. Sri. Joby Thomas K., Ph.D., Chairman, Board of Studies, Pharmaceutical Chemistry, University of Calicut

14. Sri. Joby Thomas K., Ph.D., Member, PG Board of Studies, Chemistry, University of Calicut

15. Sri. George Alex, Ph.D., Member, UG Board of Studies, History, MG University, Kottayam

16. Sri. Francy K. Kakkasserry, Ph.D., Member, PG Board of Studies, Zoology, University of Calicut

17. Sri. C. D. Varghese, Ph.D., Member, Board of Studies, Biotechnology, University of Calicut

18. Sri. C. S. Biju, Ph.D., Member, Board of Studies, Fine Arts, University of Calicut

19. Sri. Paul Jose P., Member, Board of Studies, Travel & Tourism, University of Calicut

20. Sri. Biju John M., Ph.D., Member, UG Board of Studies, Commerce, University of Calicut

21. Sri. C. V. David, Ph.D., Member, UG Board of Studies, Physiology, University of Calicut

22. Sri. Sanil Raj J., Ph.D., Member, PG Board of Studies, English, MG University, Kottayam

23. Sri. V. M. Chacko, Ph.D., Member, PG Board of Studies, Statistics, University of Calicut

24. Sri. Emmanuel Thomas, Member, UG Board of Studies, Economics, University of Calicut

25. Smt. Divya George, Member, Board of Studies, Eco Tourism, University of Calicut

26. Sri. Sijo Jacob V., Member, PG Board of Studies, Management, University of Calicut

27. Smt. Jency Thomas, Ph.D., Member, Board of Studies, Polymer Chemistry, University of Calicut

28. Sri. T. A. Sajesh, Ph.D., Member, UG Board of Studies, Statistics, University of Calicut

29. Sri. C. F. Binoy, Ph.D., Member, PG Board of Studies, Zoology, Kannur University

30. Sri. C. F. Binoy, Ph.D., Member, PG Board of Studies, Biotechnology, University of Calicut

31. Smt. Vimala K. John, Ph.D., Member, Board of Studies, Biotechnology, University of Calicut

32. Sri. Sunil Sunny, Member, PG Board of Studies, Computer Science, University of Calicut

Teaching Staff Holding Academic Positions in other Autonomous Colleges

1. Sri. P.O. Jenson Ph.D. Member Academic Council Christ College, Irinjalakuda. Member, Board of Statistics, Christ College Irinjalakuda

2. Sri. Joby Thomas K, Ph.D. Chairman, Board of Chemistry Vimala College Thrissur. Member, Board of Studies in Chemistry, Christ College Irinjalakuda, Member, Board of Studies in Chemistry, St. Joseph’s College, Devagiri.

3. Sri.Ignatius Antony Ph.D. Member, Board of Studies in Botany, Vimala College Thrissur, Member, Board of Studies in Botany, Christ College Irinjalakuda, Member, Board of Studies in Botany, St. Joseph’s College Irinjalakuda.

4. Sri. George Alex Ph.D. Chairman, Board of Studies in History, St. Joseph’s College Irinjalakuda, Member, Board of Studies in History, Vimala College Thrissur, Member, Board of Studies in History, Christ College Irinjalakuda.

5. Sri. Anto Thomas C., Ph.D., Member, Board of Studies, St. Josephs College, Irinjalakkuda

6. Sri. C.S.Biju Ph.D. Member, Board of Studies, English, Farook College Calicut, Member, Board of Studies, English, Vimala College Thrissur

7. Sri. C.L. Joshy Ph.D. Member, Academic Council, St. Joseph’s College Irinjalakuda.

8. Sri. K.C. Francis, Member, Board of Studies, Economics, Christ College Irinjalakuda

9. Sri. Thomas Paul Kattokaran Ph.D., Member, Board of Studies in Commerce, Rajagiri College of Social Science, Kochi, Member, Board of Studies in Commerce, Farook College, Calicut, Member, Board of Studies in Commerce, Vimala College, Thrissur, Member, Board of Studies in Commerce, St. Joseph’s College, Irinjalakuda

10. Sri. Sanil Raj J, Member, Board of Studies, English, Scott Christian College (Autonomous), Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu.

Non-Teaching Staff Holding Academic Positions

Sri. P.J. Antu (Member Senate, University of Calicut)