BOARD OF STUDIES MEMBERS

English

Dr. Anto Thomas C. (Chairman)
Dr. C. S. Biju
Dr. Sanil Raj J.
Dr. (Fr.) Martin K. A.
Ms. Anu Paul
Mr. Biju M. A.
Dr. Viju M. J.
Mr. Bibin Joseph
Ms. Christeena T. Jose
Dr. Syam Sudhakar
Dr. E. D. John
Ms. Anu Jose
Mr. Francis T. V.
Mr. P. J. Thomas, Associate Professor, S.B. College, Changanassery
Dr. Priya Nair, Assistant Professor,St. Teresas College Ernakulam
Dr. Benny Benedict, Director, Chethana College of Media and Performing Arts
Mr. C. K. Hariharan, Assosicate Professor SKVC, Thrissur University Nominee

Economics and Politics

Dr. Sabu P. J. (Chairman)
Mr. Emmanuel Thomas
Ms. Mary K. Francis
Ms. Blessy Paul C.
Ms. Geetha Gokul
Ms. Gini Paul
Mr. Eljo Joseph T.
Mr. Shibu M. George, Baselius College, Kottayam
Mr. K. Gangadharan, Kannur University
Mr. Saji V. Mathew, GM, SUD-CHEMIE India Pvt Ltd. Edayar, Cochin Mr. Mujeeb Rahman K. M.,Assistant Professor, Govt Arts College, Chelakkara University Nominee

History and Physical Education

Dr. George Alex (Chairman)
Ms. Dalia Varghese
Dr. Toy C. T.
Dr. N. J. Francis, Sree Shankaracharya University of Sanskrit, Kalady
Dr. Annie Ephrem, Sree Shankaracharya University of Sanskrit, Kalady
Mr. Nowshad P. M., Dept. of Tourism Ms. Brighty S. S., Carmel College, Mala University Nominee

Social Work

Mr. Jijo Kuruvila (Chairman)
Ms. Seema Sunny
Ms. Villi Varghese
Ms. Stephy Francis
Fr. Alan Tony
Dr. Shoby Bhovas,Assistant Professor, Sree Saraswathi Thyagaraja College, Pollachi
Dr. (Sr.) Lizy P. J., Associate Professor, Rajagiri College of Social Work, Kalamassery
Mr. Jino T. D., District Coordinator, Childline, Thrissur
Mr. Binesh C. J., PhD Scholar, Central University, Tamilnadu University Nominee

Oriental Languages

Dr. Mejoy Jose (Chairman)
Sr. Sheeba C. V.
Dr. Rani Jasmine Thomas N.
Ms. Jnanabhai K. P.
Dr. (Fr.) Thomas Edakkalthur
Dr. P. Murugan, Asst. Professor, Govt. College, Chitoor
Dr. Vidhu Narayanan, UC College, Aluva
Dr. Babu Viswanathan, Sree Shankaracharya University of Sanskrit, Kalady
Mr. Franco Louis, Special Correspondance, Bureau Chief, Deepika)
Mr. Chandrasekaran K. V., Retd. Associate Professor, STC, TCR University Nominee

Commerce & Management Studies

Dr. Thomas Paul Kattookaran (Chairman)
Dr. Paul Jose P.
Dr. Biju John M.
Dr. Daisland Thattil
Ms. Sowmia Rajan K.
Ms. Divya George
Mr. Sijo Jacob V.
Ms. Sindhu George
Ms. Jilna John
Mr. Vipin Benny
Mr. Ajesh Antony
Mr. Mestin P. C.
Ms. Sowmya Jos P.
Ms. Gloria Jose
Ms. Alice N. K.
Mr. Jophy T. J.
Dr. Sam Thomas,Professor, CUSAT, Cochin
Dr. Sreejesh S., Assistant Professor, IIM, Kozhikode
Mr. Aju P. V., Expert from Industry (CA)
Ms. Ranjini Ramachandran, Assistant Professor, NSS College, Palakkad University Nominee

Mathematics

Mr. Vincent Joseph Pulikkottil (Chairman)
Dr. Saju M. I.
Dr. Viji M.
Dr. (Sr.) Alphonsa Mathew
Mr. Antony John E. F.
Mr. Sabu A. S.
Dr. Julie Andrews
Mr. Renjith Varghese
Mr. Pratheesh George
Mr. Ashbin Mathew
Dr. Didimos K. V., Assistant Professor, SH College, Kochi
Dr. Kiran Kumar V. B., Assistant Professor, CUSAT, Cochin
Mr. Vishnudas V., Assistant Manager, Kennametal India, Ltd, Bangalore
Dr. Joju K. T., Associate Professor, Prajyoti Nikethan College, Pudukad University Nominee

Statistics

Dr. V. M. Chacko (Chairman)
Dr. Sajesh T. A.
Dr. Rani Sebastian
Dr. Jeena Joseph
Dr. Nicy Sebastian
Mr. Rasin R. S.
Dr. S. M. Sunoj, Professor, CUSAT, Cochin
Dr. Gleeja V. I., Assistant Professor, College of Veterinary and Animal Science, Mannuthy
Mr. Geo Jacob, Expert from Industry(CA)
Dr. Divya P. R., Assistant Professor, Vimala College, Thrissur University Nominee

Computer Science

Dr. Jiju A. Mathew (Chairman)
Ms. Rameela Ravindran K.
Dr. Sunil Sunny Chalakkal
r. (Fr.) Anil George K.
Ms. Bindhia K. F.
Ms. Teena Jose
Mr. Jeswin Saju.
Mr. Prinson. P. T.
Ms. Jisha K.
Dr. Lakshmi Narasimham Theagarajan, Assistant Profesor, IIT Palakkad
Dr. Sunitha R., School of Engineering & Technology, Pondichery
Mr. Ranjith Nambiar, Programme Director, FIS University Nominee

Physics and Electronics

Mr. Joy P. M. (Chairman)
Dr. Anto Johny T.
Mr. Joe Kizhakooden
Ms. Nees Paul
Dr. Daison P. J.
Dr. Vimalkumar T. V.
Mr. Joby Sebastian
Dr. Johns Naduvath
Dr. Ann Mary K. A.
Mr. Jinesh Paul C.
Mr. Shailendran V.
Mr. Ragesh Raghavan A.
Ms. Anjaly Markose
Ms. Rithusree K. J.
Dr. Prakash V., Assistant Professor II, Payyannur College
Dr. Johney Issac, Associate Professor, CUSAT
Mr. Christo George, CMD, Hykon India Ltd.
Dr. Sudheer Sebastian, Associate Professor, Christ College, Irinjalakuda University Nominee

Chemistry

Dr. Joby Thomas K. (Chairman)
Dr. Joshy C. L.
Dr. Paulson Mathew
Dr. Sunil Jose T.
Dr. Jency Thomas
Dr. Jinish Antony M.
Ms. Reeja Johnson
Dr. Joseph Joly V. L.
Mr. Aji C. V.
Sr. Jisha Joseph
Dr. Sismitha De, Assistant Professor, CUSAT
Dr. Jaya T. Varkey, Associate Professor, St Teresa’s College, Ernamkulam
Dr. V. Kumar, Scientist, C-MET, Athani Dr. P. Parameswaran, Associate Professor, NIT, Calicut University Nominee

Botany

Dr. Vimala Jose (Chairperson)
Ms. Geethu Elizabath Thomas
Dr. Anto P. V.
Dr. Thomas M. T.
Dr. Joby Paul
Dr. Alphonsa Vijay Joseph, Associate Professor, St Teresa’s College, Ernakulam
Dr. Anil Kumar M., UC College, Aluva
Dr. Prabhukumar K. M., CMPR, Arya Vaidya Sala, Kottakkal
Dr. Sreekumar V. B., Scientist, Kerala Forest Research Institute, Peechi University Nominee

Zoology

Dr. Francy K. Kakkassery (Chairman) Dr. Britto Joseph K. Dr. David C. V.
Dr. Binoy C. F.
Dr. Vimala K. John
Dr. Joyce Jose
Mr. Shaun Paul Adambukulam
Dr. K. K. Joshy, Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute
Dr. Vincent Terrece Rebello, Associate Professor, St. Albert’s College, Ernakulam
Dr. K. S. Rishad, Unibiosys Biotech Research Labs, Cochin
Mr. Achuthan C. Raghavamenon, Associate Professor, Amala Cancer Research Institute, Thrissur University Nominee

Media Studies

Dr. Biju Alapatt (Chairman)
Dr. Biju C. S.
Ms. Athira Jose
Ms. Amita Prakash J.